Search for company

Geojit BNP Paribas Financial Services Ltd. (India)

Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 39.95
Volume 13,718
Turnover 547,691
Index    S&P CNX 500
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 532285
Market Cap Market Cap 9,353,547
52 Week High 59.45
52 Week Low 34.45
P/E 12.09
EPS 3.32
Dividend Yield 0.75 (March 31, 2011)
Bookvalue 7,171,582
Enterprise Value 10,142,934
Quote updated on November 27, 2015
Note: data in INR Thousands.
Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q2
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: Dion Global Solutions Limited, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Geojit BNP Paribas Financial Services Limited operates as a retail financial services company in India. The company's products and services include equities, derivatives, currency futures, custody accounts, mutual funds, life and general insurance, initial public offerings (IPOs), portfolio management services, property services, margin funding, and loans against shares. The company also offers online trading services in equities, derivatives, currency futures, mutual funds, and IPOs, as well as enables…

Main Products

Income From Financial Services, Income From Brokerage & Commission,

Contact Information

Legal Address
34/659-P,, Civil Line Road, Padivattom
Kochi; Kerala; Map
Postal Code: 682024
Tel: 2901000
Fax: 2979695

Full name: Geojit BNP Paribas Financial Services Ltd.

Previous name(s): GEOJIT FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD. (2004)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L67120KL1994PLC008403
ISIN Code: INE007B01023
Incorporation Date: 1994

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
2014: Imports INR 0.00 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
2014: Exports INR 0.00 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Key Executives
Executive Director
Ownership Details
Foreign Promoters
Affiliates and related companies
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - India

Register Your Interest

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.