Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

GSL Nova Petrochemicals Ltd. (India)

Main Activities: Textile Mills
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 0.6700
Volume 3,803
Turnover 2,548
Index
Market Ahmedabad Stock Exchange Ltd.
Ticker 530605
Market Cap Market Cap
52 Week High 2.01
52 Week Low 0.5500
P/E
EPS -4.19
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 524,585
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on April 24, 2015
Note: data in INR Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q2
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 785,355
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

GSL Nova Petrochemicals Ltd. engages in the manufacture and sale of polyester partially oriented yarn products. The company's products comprise polyester filaments yarn, polyester draw twisted yarn, polyester texturised yarn, polyester chips, and polyester fully drawn yarn. GSL Nova Petrochemicals was incorporated in 1993 and is based in Ahmedabad.

More
Main Products

Partially Oriented Yarn, Fully Drawn Yarn, Texturised Yarn, Twisted Yarn, Cloth, Chips Polyester,
More

More
Contact Information

Legal Address
Survey No. 396/403,, Moraiya Village, Sarkhej-Bavla Highway
Ahmedabad; Gujarat; Map
Postal Code: 382210
Tel: 250550
Fax: 250555
Email: nova@novapetro.com
Website: http://www.novapetro.com

Full name: GSL Nova Petrochemicals Ltd.

Previous name(s): NOVA PETROCHEMICALS LTD (1993)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L23200GJ1993PLC020927
ISIN CODE : INE787A01014
Incorporation Date: 1993

Basic Information
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Export-Import
2013: Imports INR 27,392.75 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(442.55)
PRODTOTAL
2013: Exports INR 12,180.36 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(196.78)
PRODTOTAL
Key Executives
Co. Secretary & Compl. Officer
Ownership Details
Indian Promoters
55.31%
More
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - India
INR | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.