Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Foundry Fuel Products Ltd. (India)

Main Activities: Mining (except Oil and Gas)
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 8.92
Volume 25
Turnover 223
Index
Market Magadh Stock Exchange
Ticker 513579
Market Cap Market Cap 24,823,758
52 Week High 10.18
52 Week Low 5.50
P/E -58.61
EPS -0.86
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 6,047
Enterprise Value 41,584,507
Quote updated on July 23, 2015
Note: data in INR Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q1
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Dion Global Solutions Limited, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Foundry Fuel Products Ltd. was incorporated in 1964, by a private Indian party to produce Coke & semi-coke of coal, lignite or peat. The company has plants at Govindpur near Dhanbad, Jharkhand producing Coke, Middling/reject/slurry, Process Slurry.

More
Main Products

Not Applicable, Hard Coke Dust, Coke, Coal,
More

Contact Information

Legal Address
504, Diamond Prestige,, 41A A. J. C. Bose Road,
Kolkata; West Bengal; Map
Postal Code: 700017
Tel: 40668072/ 22268441/
Fax: 22260116
Email: foundryfuel@gmail.com
Website: http://www.foundryfuel.co.in

Full name: Foundry Fuel Products Ltd.

Previous name(s): EAST MURLIDIH COAL COMPANY PVT LTD. (1964)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L50500WB1964PLC026053
ISIN Code: INE617C01019
Incorporation Date: 1964

Basic Information
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Export-Import
2013: Imports INR 0.00 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
2013: Exports INR 0.00 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Key Executives
Compliance Officer
Ownership Details
Indian Promoters
70.2%
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - India
INR | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.