Search for company

Federal-Mogul Goetze India Ltd. (India)

Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 355.10
Volume 282
Turnover 99,969
Index    S&P CNX 500
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 505744
Market Cap Market Cap 19,838,418
52 Week High 501.90
52 Week Low 341.00
P/E 63.26
EPS 5.64
Dividend Yield 0.41 (December 31, 2009)
Enterprise Value 25,977,210
Quote updated on November 26, 2015
Note: data in INR Thousands.
Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q2
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Dion Global Solutions Limited, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Federal-Mogul Goetze (India) Limited manufactures pistons, piston rings, sintered parts and cylinder liners covering a wide range of applications including two/three-wheelers, cars, SUVs, tractors, light commercial vehicles, heavy commercial vehicles, stationary engines and high output locomotive diesel engines. The company's products also include Light Metal Castings and Sintered Metal Products. The company was incorporated in 1954 and is based in Delhi.

Main Products

Groove Insert Sleeves, Scrap, Light Alloy Cylinder, Cylinder Liners, Spark Plugs, Bearings, Valve Components, Miscellaneous Goods, Pistons, Piston Rings, Engineering Goods (Trading), Pins, Structural Items, Miscellaneous, Leather & Leather Goods, Leather, Oil, De Oiled Cake, Oil Seeds,

Contact Information

Legal Address
G-4, J.R Complex,, , Gate No.-4
Delhi; Delhi; Map
Postal Code: 110093
Tel: 71745675
Fax: 71745670

Full name: Federal-Mogul Goetze India Ltd.

Previous name(s): GOETZE (INDIA) LIMITED (1954)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L74899DL1954PLC002452
ISIN Code: INE529A01010
Incorporation Date: 1954

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
2013: Imports INR 1,885,160.00 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
2013: Exports INR 1,224,770.00 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Key Executives
Co. Secretary & Compl. Officer
Ownership Details
Foreign Promoters
Affiliates and related companies
Satara Rubber & Chemicals Ltd.
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - India

Register Your Interest

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.