Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Bhartiya International Ltd. (India)

Main Activities: Leather and Allied Product Manufacturing
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 430.90
Volume 715
Turnover 309,059
Index
Market EXCH
Ticker 526666
Market Cap Market Cap 4,767,412
52 Week High 437.70
52 Week Low 225.35
P/E
EPS
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on April 17, 2015
Note: data in INR Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q2
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 3,988,784
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Bhartiya International Ltd., incorporated in 1987, manufactures Leather apparel & clothing accessories in India. Formerly known as Bhartiya Galecha Industries Pvt Ltd in 1993, the company has its registered office located in New Delhi.

More
Main Products

Finished Leather, Leather Garments, Other Fiscal Benefits, Others, Carpets,
More

Contact Information

Legal Address
E-52, New Manglapuri,, Mandi Road (Mehrauli),
Delhi; Delhi; Map
Postal Code: 110030
Tel: 26808177/26803201/ 26803202
Fax: 26803485
Email: shares@bhartiya.com
Website: http://www.bhartiya.com

Full name: Bhartiya International Ltd.

Previous name(s): BHARTIYA GALECHA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (1987)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L74899DL1987PLC026607
ISIN CODE : INE828A01016
Incorporation Date: 1987

Basic Information
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Export-Import
2014: Imports INR 1,591,398.90 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(25,128.08)
PRODTOTAL
2014: Exports INR 1,997,136.41 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(31,534.65)
PRODTOTAL
Key Executives
Chief Executive Director
Ownership Details
Indian Promoters
46.26%
More
Affiliates and related companies
BIL Group LLC, USA
100%
More
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - India
INR | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.