Search for company

BCL Forgings Ltd. (India)

Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 3.91
Volume 230
Turnover 899
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 506093
Market Cap Market Cap 63,225
52 Week High 14.70
52 Week Low 3.91
P/E -0.74
EPS -5.27
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 147,857
Enterprise Value 355,676
Quote updated on January 15, 2013
Note: data in INR Thousands.
Select Items to chart them. 2013 Q2
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 0
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Bcl Forgings Limited engages in the manufacture of carbon & alloy Steel forging & machined components. The company was incorporated in 1967 and is based in Mumbai.

Main Products

Carbon & Alloy Steel, Castings (S G Iron),

Contact Information

Legal Address
Bombay Footwear Building, Deonar Village Road, Opp N.K.Gs.,Deonar
Mumbai; Maharashtra; Map
Postal Code: 400088
Tel: +91-022-25513523,+91-022-25513524
Fax: +91-25551596

Full name: BCL Forgings Ltd.

Previous name(s): VISCORTS FORGE LIMITED (1967)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L27200MH1967PLC013737
ISIN Code: INE528H01017
Incorporation Date: 1967

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
2011: Exports INR 10,116.52 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Key Executives
Director & Member
Ownership Details
Affiliates and related companies
B C L Gaskets Ltd.
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - India

Register Your Interest

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.