Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Abhinav Capital Services Ltd. (India)

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 91.50
Volume 100
Turnover 9,150
Index
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 532057
Market Cap Market Cap 633,601
52 Week High 91.50
52 Week Low 28.00
P/E 1169.01
EPS 0.08
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 160,681
Enterprise Value 601,046
Quote updated on April 16, 2015
Note: data in INR Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q1
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Abhinav Capital Services Ltd., a Non-banking financial company, engage into the business of financiers, to provide finance for companies, corporate bodies, firms by way of advance, short term loans etc. The company was incorporated in 1994 and has its office based in Mumbai.

More
Main Products


More

Contact Information

Legal Address
Athena House,, Row House No. 4, Rajnigandha
Mumbai; Maharashtra; Map
Postal Code: 400063
Tel: 28425907
Fax: 28406189
Email: complaint@abhinavcapital.com
Website: http://www.abhinavcapital.com

Full name: Abhinav Capital Services Ltd.

Previous name(s): ABHINAV HOMES & RESORTS LIMITED (1996)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L65990MH1994PLC083603
ISIN CODE : INE516F01016
Incorporation Date: 1994

Basic Information
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Export-Import
2013: Imports INR 0.00 Thousands
Import connections ('000)

PRODTOTAL
2013: Exports INR 0.00 Thousands
Export connections ('000)

PRODTOTAL
Key Executives
Compliance Officer
Ownership Details
Indian Promoters
71.48%
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - India
INR | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.