Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

ABC Gas International Ltd. (India)

Main Activities: Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 17.20
Volume 550
Turnover 9,653
Index
Market EXCH
Ticker 513119
Market Cap Market Cap 34,056
52 Week High 40.20
52 Week Low 4.97
P/E
EPS
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on March 31, 2015
Note: data in INR Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q2
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 83,342
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

ABC Gas International Ltd., formerly Brassco Extrusions Ltd., manufactures brass rods & tubes in India. The company operates as part of the ABC Group and has its registered office located in Worli, Mumbai.

More
Main Products

Copper Products, Brass Products, Copper Tubes, Copper Pipe, Accessories (Others),
More

Contact Information

Legal Address
1, Mahesh Villa,, B. G. Kher Road, Worli
Mumbai; Maharashtra; Map
Postal Code: 400018
Tel: 24935508/ 24938697/
Fax: 2437758
Email: pipedgas@gmail.com
Website: http://www.abcgasinternational.com

Full name: ABC Gas International Ltd.

Previous name(s): BRASSCO EXTRUSIONS LTD (1980)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L27100MH1980PLC022118
ISIN CODE : INE036901010
Incorporation Date: 1980

Basic Information
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Export-Import
2012: Imports INR 2,539.00 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(46.35)
PRODTOTAL
2012: Exports INR 7,901.00 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(144.24)
PRODTOTAL
Key Executives
Compliance Officer
Ownership Details
General Public
53.93%
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - India
INR | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.