Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Pt Vale Indonesia Tbk (Indonesia)

Main Activities: Copper, Nickel, Lead, and Zinc Mining
Secondary Activities: Hydroelectric Power Generation
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 2,990.00
Volume 1,886,000
Turnover 5,653,285,000
Index
Market EXCH
Ticker INCO
Market Cap Market Cap 29,709,653,610
52 Week High 4,505.00
52 Week Low 2,960.00
P/E
EPS
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on April 17, 2015
Note: data in IDR Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 2,375,669
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

PT. Vale Indonesia Tbk. , formerly known as PT. International Nickel Indonesia Tbk. (INCO), operates as a producer of nickel in Indonesia which produced in matte, an intermediate product, from lateritic ores at its integrated mining and processing facilities near Sorowako on the island of Sulawesi. INCO also operates hydroelectric power plant in Indonesia. INCO was listed on Indonesia Stock Exchange in 1990 under the Main Board. The company was founded in 1968 with its head office located in Jakarta,…

More
Main Products

Nickel Ore

Contact Information

Legal Address
Bapindo Plaza Tower 11, 22nd Floor,Jl. Jend. Sudirman Kav. 54-55
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12190
Tel: +62-21-524-9000,+62-21-524-9002
Fax: +62-21-524-9020
Email: ratih.amri@valeinco.com
Website: http://www.inco.co

Full name: Pt Vale Indonesia Tbk

Previous name(s): PT INTERNATIONAL NICKEL INDONESIA TBK (1968)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : ID1000109309
Incorporation Date: 1968

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
President
Ownership Details
Vale Inco Limited
58.73%
Other
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Indonesia
USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.