Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Pt Surya Semesta Internusa Tbk (Indonesia)

Main Activities: Real Estate | Residential Building Construction
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 1,345.00
Volume 3,828,700
Turnover 5,092,171,000
Index
Market EXCH
Ticker SSIA
Market Cap Market Cap 6,328,559,905
52 Week High 1,345.00
52 Week Low 650.00
P/E
EPS
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on February 27, 2015
Note: data in IDR Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 5,876,294,575
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

PT. Surya Semesta Internusa Tbk. (SSIA) operates as a real estate developer. SSIA's projects include: Kuningan Raya, a residential and business district that is located in the "Golden Triangle" in South Jakarta, and Glodok Plaza, the first modern shopping center in Indonesia, which is located in the commercial district in West Jakarta. SSIA has three main categories: property, construction, and hospitality. SSIA was listed on Indonesia Stock Exchange in 1997 under the Main Board. The company was…

More
Main Products

Contact Information

Legal Address
Graha Surya Internusa, 20th Floor,Jl. Hr Rasuna Said Kav. X-O
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12950
Tel: +62-21-526-2121,+62-21-527-2121
Fax: +62-21-526-7878
Email: eddy@nusarayacipta.com
Website: http://www.suryainternusa.com

Full name: Pt Surya Semesta Internusa Tbk

Previous name(s): Multi Investments Limited (1995)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : ID1000081300
Incorporation Date: 1971

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Pt Union Sampoerna
8.96%
More
Affiliates and related companies
PT. Suryacipta Swadaya
100%
More
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Indonesia
IDR | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.