Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

PT. Sumitronics Indonesia (Indonesia)

Main Activities: Electrical and Electronic Goods Merchant Wholesalers
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2012 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 82,593
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Visi Globalindo Data Utama, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

PT. Sumitronics Indonesia is engaged in electronic component trading. The Company distributes large number of electronic component products, including Semiconductors, Display Devices, Opto-Electronic Devices, Passive Components, Electro Mechanical Component, Micro Batteries, Computer Equipment, Telecommunications Component, Air Conditioner Component, etc. Sumitronics Indonesia was founded in 1994 and based in Bekasi, West Java, Indonesia.

More
Main Products

Semiconductors, Display Devices, Opto-Electronic Devices, Passive Components, Electro Mechanical Component, Micro Batteries, Computer Equipment, Telecommunications Component, Air Conditioner Component

More
Contact Information

Headquarters
Ejip Industrial Park Plot 1e-2, Sukaresmi, Cikarang Selatan, Bekasi.
Bekasi; West Java; Map
Postal Code: 17550
Tel: (62-21) 8975220
Fax: (62-21) 8975205

Full name: PT. Sumitronics Indonesia

Previous name(s): PT Sumur Mitra Electronics ()
PT Trimanita Ekapersada ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
Incorporation Date: 1994

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
-
President Director
Ownership Details
Sumitronics Asia Pte.,Ltd.,Singapore
75%
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Competitors - Indonesia
USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.