Pt Slj Global Tbk (Indonesia)

Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 52.00
Volume 44,500
Turnover 2,291,750
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Indonesia Stock Exchange
Ticker SULI
Market Cap Market Cap 97,519,708
52 Week High 74.00
52 Week Low 50.00
P/E 16.81
EPS 3.09
Dividend Yield 1 (August 25, 2000)
Bookvalue 180,376,000
Enterprise Value 798,383,708
Quote updated on November 27, 2015
Note: data in IDR Thousands.
Key Stats
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 915,063,000
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

PT. SLJ Global Tbk., formerly PT. Sumalindo Lestari Jaya Tbk. (SULI), operates in timber processing, logging activities and operations of industrial timber plantations. SULI is engaged in integrated timber processing producing processed woods such as plywood, paper overlay plywood, polyester plywood, fancy plywood, film face plywood, and block board. SULI's factory is located at East Kalimantan. SULI was listed on Indonesia Stock Exchange in 1994 under the Main Board. The company was founded in 1980 and…

Main Products

Timber products

Contact Information

Legal Address
19th Floor,Menara Bank Danamon,Jl. Prof. Dr. Satrio Kav. E Iv/6
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12950
Tel: +62-21-576-1188
Fax: +62-21-577-1818

Full name: Pt Slj Global Tbk

Previous name(s): Pt Sumalindo Lestari Jaya Tbk (1980)
PT. Sumalindo Lestari Jaya Tbk. (2013)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN Code: ID1000088909
Incorporation Date: 1980

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
2014: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Australia (6883000000 IDR)
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Pt Sumber Graha Sejahtera
Affiliates and related companies
PT. Kalimantan Powerindo
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Indonesia

Register Your Interest

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.