Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Pt Siwani Makmur Tbk (Indonesia)

Main Activities: Plastics Product Manufacturing
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 102.00
Volume 100
Turnover 10,200
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Indonesia Stock Exchange
Ticker SIMA
Market Cap Market Cap 35,709,180
52 Week High 199.00
52 Week Low 100.00
P/E 25.9
EPS 3.94
Dividend Yield 5 (August 15, 2002)
Bookvalue 62,607,762
Enterprise Value 18,926,473
Quote updated on July 03, 2015
Note: data in IDR Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 62,607,762
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

PT. Siwani Makmur Tbk. (SIMA) manufactures flexible plastic sheets and plastic containers for food and other packaging industries. SIMA was listed on Indonesia Stock Exchange in 1994 under the Development Board. The company was founded in 1985 and based in Jakarta, Indonesia.

More
Main Products

Flexible plastic sheets and plastic containers

Contact Information

Legal Address
Jl Teluk Betung No 38,Central Jakarta
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 10230
Tel: +62-21-230-2257
Fax: +62-21-230-2745
Email: esprabowo@sima.co.id

Full name: Pt Siwani Makmur Tbk

Previous name(s): Van Der Horst Indonesia Tbk (Pt) (1996)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN Code: ID1000063902
Incorporation Date: 1985

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Roots Capital Asia Limited
53.17%
More
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Indonesia
IDR | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.