Pt Renuka Coalindo Tbk (Indonesia)

Main Activities: Coal Mining
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 1,800.00
Volume 0
Turnover n/a
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Indonesia Stock Exchange
Ticker SQMI
Market Cap Market Cap 542,160,000
52 Week High 1,800.00
52 Week Low 1,450.00
P/E 249.88
EPS 7.85
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 203,116,016
Enterprise Value 519,156,672
Quote updated on November 30, 2015
Note: data in IDR Thousands.
Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q1
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 15,738
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

PT. Renuka Coalindo Tbk. (SQMI) operates in mining and commodities business. SQMI focus on acquisition of coal mining assets. SQMI will support its operations by coal trading, and will continue to look for profitable trading opportunities of other mining products. SQMI will concentrate on overseas customers to sell coal and will continue to expand the costumer base by continually improving quality of service to customers. SQMI was listed on Indonesia Stock Exchange in 2004 under the Development Board. The…

Main Products


Contact Information

Legal Address
Gedung Wisma Nugra Santana,Lantai 8, Suite 810,Jl Jend Sudirman Kav. 7-8
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 10220
Tel: +62-21-570-6932
Fax: +62-21-570-4797

Full name: Pt Renuka Coalindo Tbk

Previous name(s): PT ALLBOND MAKMUR USAHA TBK (2008)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN Code: ID1000098601
Incorporation Date: 2000

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Renuka Energy Resources Holdings (Fze)
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Indonesia

Register Your Interest

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.