Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Pt Global Teleshop Tbk (Indonesia)

Main Activities: Electronics and Appliance Stores
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 1,085.00
Volume 2,700
Turnover 2,862,000
Index
Market EXCH
Ticker GLOB
Market Cap Market Cap 1,205,556,520
52 Week High 1,250.00
52 Week Low 850.00
P/E
EPS
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on March 27, 2015
Note: data in IDR Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 1,853,341,433
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

PT. Global Teleshop Tbk. (GLOB) operates as a mobile phone retailer. The products that GLOB carries include Nokia, Blackberry, Apple iPhone, LG Mobile, Samsung, and HTC. The retail offering includes Global Teleshop (multi-brand outlets), Nokia Store, LG Mobile Showroom, Samsung Mobile Plaza, BlackBerry Store, and Telkomsel Gerai Halo (operator store). GLOB is also the distributor for Telkomsel starter packs and reloads vouchers. GLOB was founded in 2007 and based in Jakarta, Indonesia. GLOB is listed on…

More
Main Products

Mobile Phone

Contact Information

Legal Address
Jln. Mampang Prapatan Raya,No. 151
South Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12760
Tel: +62-21-799-0708
Fax: +62-21-799-0912
Email: dame@globalteleshop.co.id
Website: http://www.globalteleshop.com

Full name: Pt Global Teleshop Tbk

Previous name(s): PT. Pro Empower Perkasa (2011)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : ID1000123706
Incorporation Date: 2007

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
President
Ownership Details
Pt Trikomsel Oke
89.69%
Other
Affiliates and related companies
PT. Global Distribution
99.99%
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Competitors - Indonesia
IDR | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.