Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Pt Bank Capital Indonesia Tbk (Indonesia)

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 195.00
Volume 3,780,600
Turnover 737,217,000
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Indonesia Stock Exchange
Ticker BACA
Market Cap Market Cap 1,247,496,120
52 Week High 226.00
52 Week Low 86.00
P/E 17.07
EPS 11.42
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 974,193,000
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on September 01, 2015
Note: data in IDR Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q1
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 10,309,486,000
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

PT. Bank Capital Indonesia Tbk. operates in a full range of commercial banking services whose major activities are gathering public funds, channeling credits and fee-based income. BACA is active in a broad range of economic sectors offering the following products and services such as funding products, lending products and fee-based products and services. BACA was established in 1989 as a joint venture between Credit Lyonnais SA France and PT. Bank Internasional Indonesia Tbk. BACA was listed on Indonesia…

More
Contact Information

Legal Address
Sona Topas Tower Lt. 16,Jl. Jend. Sudirman Kav. 26
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12920
Tel: +62-21-250-6768
Fax: +62-21-250-6769
Email: maxen.bastian@bankcapital.co.id
Website: http://www.bankcapital.co.id

Full name: Pt Bank Capital Indonesia Tbk

Previous name(s): PT. Bank Credit Lyonnais Indonesia (2004)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN Code: ID1000107402
Incorporation Date: 1989

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
President
Ownership Details
Danny Nugroho
28.23%
Other
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Indonesia
IDR | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.