Pt Polychem Indonesia Tbk (Indonesia)

Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 96.00
Volume 5,258,000
Turnover 496,881,000
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Indonesia Stock Exchange
Ticker ADMG
Market Cap Market Cap 361,693,740
52 Week High 189.00
52 Week Low 80.00
P/E -1.26
EPS -77.13
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 4,425,368,280
Enterprise Value 1,441,219,425
Quote updated on November 27, 2015
Note: data in IDR Thousands.
Key Stats
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 454,941
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

PT. Polychem Indonesia Tbk. (ADMG) operates as a producer of nylon, polyester and rayon tire cords, as raw materials of tire industry. To support its business the Company has three divisions: Polyester Division, Chemical Division and Nylon Division. The Polyester Division produces polyester filament and polyester fiber products, the Chemical Division produces ethylene glycol and ethoxylate products, while its Nylon Division produces nylon filament. ADMG markets its products to various countries in Asia,…

Main Products

Nylon, polyester and rayon tire cords

Contact Information

Legal Address
Floor 20, Wisma 46 Kota Bni,Jend. Sudirman Road Lot 1
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 10220
Tel: +62-21-574-4848,+62-2-386-1391
Fax: +62-21-5794-5834

Full name: Pt Polychem Indonesia Tbk

Previous name(s): ()

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN Code: ID1000090202
Incorporation Date: 1986

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
2014: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Australia (156000 USD)
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Provestment Limited
Affiliates and related companies
GTPI Netherlands B.V. (Netherlands)
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Indonesia

Register Your Interest

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.