Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Pt Pioneerindo Gourmet International Tbk (Indonesia)

Main Activities: Food Services and Drinking Places
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 7,450.00
Volume 0
Turnover n/a
Index
Market EXCH
Ticker PTSP
Market Cap Market Cap 1,645,019,600
52 Week High 7,450.00
52 Week Low 4,000.00
P/E
EPS
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on April 17, 2015
Note: data in IDR Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 298,850,639
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

PT. Pioneerindo Gourmet International Tbk. (PTSP) is a first generation company in Indonesia which introduced the concept of fast food restaurants based chicken through trademark California Pioneer Chicken, franchisees Pioneer Take Out - United States. PTSP has caught the interest of the public with quality products and services and successfully made the dish as a trendsetter in the world of fried chicken fast food business in Indonesia. In 1989, PTSP escape from franchisee to franchisee business that…

More
Contact Information

Legal Address
Jaya Building 6th Fl,Ji. M.H. Thamrin No. 12
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 10340
Tel: +62-21-314-7654,+62-21-315-7611
Fax: +62-21-315-7609
Email: kuswandi.tamin@pioneerindo.com
Website: http://www.cfcindonesia.com

Full name: Pt Pioneerindo Gourmet International Tbk

Previous name(s): PUTRA SEJAHTERA PIONEERINDO (1983)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : ID1000064108
Incorporation Date: 1983

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
President
Ownership Details
Bank Of Singapore Nominees Pte Ltd
47.55%
Other
Affiliates and related companies
PT. Putra Asia Perdana Indah
51%
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Indonesia
IDR | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.