Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Pt Petrosea Tbk (Indonesia)

Main Activities: Support Activities for Mining | Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Architectural, Engineering, and Related Services
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 920.00
Volume 1,470,400
Turnover 1,356,444,000
Index
Market EXCH
Ticker PTRO
Market Cap Market Cap 927,916,600
52 Week High 1,500.00
52 Week Low 910.00
P/E
EPS
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on January 28, 2015
Note: data in IDR Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 495,846
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

PT. Petrosea Tbk. (PTRO) operates as a contractors with experience in Mining, Engineering and Construction, and Offshore Base Services. In mining, PTRO offers service that include: Open pit contract mining services, hard rock mining, civil and infrastructure construction. In Engineering and Construction, PTRO offers: Mining Infrastructure, Marine Infrastructure, Mineral processing infrastructure, engineering design, procurement and logistics, fabrication, etc. PTRO was listed on Indonesia Stock Exchange in…

More
Main Products

Contact Information

Legal Address
Wisma Anugraha,Jalan Taman Kemang No.32b
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12730
Tel: +62-21-718-3255,+62-21-797-5065
Fax: +62-21-718-3266
Email: listing@petrosea.com
Website: http://www.petrosea.com

Full name: Pt Petrosea Tbk

Previous name(s): PT. Petrosea International Indonesia (1990)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : ID1000084403
Incorporation Date: 1972

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
President
Ownership Details
PT INDIKA ENERGY
69.8%
Other
Affiliates and related companies
PTP Investments Pte. Ltd. (Singapore)
100%
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Indonesia
USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.