Pertamina Persero Pt (Indonesia)

Select Items to chart them. 2013 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 49,341,871
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: Visi Globalindo Data Utama, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

PT. Pertamina is a state-owned enterprise that operates in oil and gas related sector. In addition, the company owns and operate businesses from various sectors including air charter, consulting, trading, medical & hospital, docking, shipping, etc. Pertamina's activities can be divided into two sectors, namely upstream and downstream activities, plus activities conducted by its subsidiaries and joint venture companies. Activities of Pertamina upstream comprise exploration and production of oil, gas and…

Main Products

Oil and gas

Contact Information

Jl. Medan Merdeka Timur No. 1-A
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 10110
Tel: (62-21) 3815111 / 3816111
Fax: (62-21) 3846865 / 3843882

Full name: Pertamina Persero Pt

Previous name(s): PT. Pertamina (Persero) ()
Perusahaan Pertambangan Minyak dan Gas Bumi ()
PN. Pertamina ()
Perusahaan Minyak Nasional ()
Perusahaan Pertambangan Minyak Negara ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
Incorporation Date: 1957

Basic Information
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
President Director
Ownership Details
The Government of the Republic of Indonesia
Affiliates and related companies
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Indonesia

Register Your Interest

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.