Pt Golden Energy Mines Tbk (Indonesia)

Main Activities: Coal Mining
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 1,400.00
Volume 0
Turnover n/a
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Indonesia Stock Exchange
Ticker GEMS
Market Cap Market Cap 8,235,294,200
52 Week High 2,000.00
52 Week Low 1,250.00
P/E 61.73
EPS 22.68
Dividend Yield 31.5 (June 18, 2013)
Bookvalue 3,921,803,353
Enterprise Value 7,448,857,771
Quote updated on November 24, 2015
Note: data in IDR Thousands.
Key Stats
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 335,213
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

PT. Golden Energy Mines Tbk. (GEMS) operates in thermal coal mining with mining projects entirely located in Indonesia which spread in South Sumatra, Jambi, South Kalimantan, and Central Kalimantan. GEMS operates as a subsidiary of PT. Dian Swastatika Sentosa. The company was founded in 1997 and based in Jakarta, Indonesia. GEMS was listed in Indonesia Stock Exhange on November 17, 2011 under main board.

Main Products


Contact Information

Legal Address
Sinar Mas Land Plaza Tower Ii,6-7th Floor,Jln. Mh Thamrin, No. 51, Kav 22
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 10350
Tel: +62-21-5018-6888
Fax: +62-21-3983-4704

Full name: Pt Golden Energy Mines Tbk

Previous name(s): PT. Bumi Kencana Eka Sakti (2010)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN Code: ID1000121106
Incorporation Date: 1997

Basic Information
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
2014: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Hong Kong (7198872000 IDR)
Thailand (44054492000 IDR)
Malaysia (52761118000 IDR)
India (541678299000 IDR)
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Poh Lian Holdings
Affiliates and related companies
PT. Borneo Indobara
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Indonesia

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.