Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Pt Multi Bintang Indonesia (Indonesia)

Main Activities: Breweries
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 10,200.00
Volume 11,500
Turnover 119,025,000
Index
Market EXCH
Ticker MLBI
Market Cap Market Cap 214,914,000
52 Week High 14,150.00
52 Week Low 10,000.00
P/E
EPS
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on March 04, 2015
Note: data in IDR Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 2,200,139,000
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

PT. Multi Bintang Indonesia Tbk. (MLBI) operates as a beer manufacturer in Indonesia. MLBI produces and markets a range of trademark products, including Bir Bintang, Heineken, Guinness, Green Sands, Bintang Zero and Recharge. MLBI operates breweries in Sampang Agung (Mojokerto) and Tangerang. MLBI is a member of Asia Pacific Breweries Limited (APB), one of the key players in the beer industry and the regional hub for Heineken in Asia-Pacific. MLBI was listed on Indonesia Stock Exchange in 1994 under the…

More
Main Products

Alcoholic and Non-alcoholic beverages

Contact Information

Legal Address
Jl. Daan Mogot Km 19
Tangerang; Banten; Map
Postal Code: 15122
Tel: +62-21-619-0108,+62-21-545-0750
Fax: +62-21-619-0190
Email: eka_lesdiana@multibintang.co.id
Website: http://www.multibintang.co.id

Full name: Pt Multi Bintang Indonesia

Previous name(s): NV. Nederlandsch-Indische Bierbrouwerijen (1936)
PT PERUSAHAAN BIR INDONESIA (1972)
Heineken's Nederlandsch-Indische Bierbrouwerijen Maatschappij NV. (1981)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : ID1000079304
Incorporation Date: 1929

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Asia Pacific Breweries Limited
76.24%
Other
Affiliates and related companies
PT. Multi Bintang Indonesia Niaga Tbk
99.9%
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Indonesia
IDR | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.