Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Pt Millennium Pharmacon International Tbk (Indonesia)

Main Activities: Drugs and Druggists' Sundries Merchant Wholesalers
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 81.00
Volume 50,000
Turnover 4,050,000
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Indonesia Stock Exchange
Ticker SDPC
Market Cap Market Cap 53,872,000
52 Week High 100.00
52 Week Low 73.00
P/E 7.36
EPS 10.05
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 529,311,205
Enterprise Value -8,565,706
Quote updated on July 27, 2015
Note: data in IDR Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 529,991,702
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

PT. Millennium Pharmacon International Tbk. (SDPC), operates in activities relating to distribution of pharmaceuticals, nutritional and consumer goods. SDPC also provides medical supplies (prescription and non-prescription) and medical equipment to government institutions. SDPC was listed on Indonesia Stock Exchange in 1990 under the Development Board. The company was founded in 1952 and based in Jakarta, Indonesia.

More
Main Products

Pharmaceuticals, nutritional and consumer goods.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Panin Bank Center 9th Floor,Jl. Jend. Sudirman,Senayan
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 10270
Tel: +62-21-7278-8907,+62-21-7278-8906
Fax: +62-21-722-8090
Email: ernie@mpi-pharmaniaga.co.id

Full name: Pt Millennium Pharmacon International Tbk

Previous name(s): ()

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN Code: ID1000072804
Incorporation Date: 1952

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Pharmaniaga Int. Corp. Sdn Bhd
55%
Other
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Indonesia
IDR | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.