Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Pt Malindo Feedmill Tbk (Indonesia)

Main Activities: Animal Food Manufacturing
Secondary Activities: Poultry and Egg Production
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 1,280.00
Volume 889,100
Turnover 1,111,375,000
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Indonesia Stock Exchange
Ticker MAIN
Market Cap Market Cap 2,292,480,000
52 Week High 3,305.00
52 Week Low 1,100.00
P/E -27.11
EPS -47.21
Dividend Yield 36 (December 31, 2012)
Bookvalue 1,763,394,827
Enterprise Value 3,870,679,449
Quote updated on October 09, 2015
Note: data in IDR Thousands.
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q1
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 3,501,986,316
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

PT. Malindo Feedmill Tbk. (MAIN) operates in the production and selling of animal feed, particularly broiler breeder feed, broiler layer feed, layer breeder feed and Commercial Day Chicks (DOC). MAIN also invest in subsidiaries that produces and markets parent stock DOC, Commercial DOC and Broiler chickens. MAIN was listed on Indonesia Stock Exchange in 2006 under the Development Board. The company was founded in 1997 and based in Jakarta, Indonesia.

Main Products

Animal feed, broiler chicken

Contact Information

Legal Address
Jl. R.S.Fatmawati No. 39,Komplek Duta Mas Fatmawati,Blok A1 No. 30-31-32
South Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12150
Tel: +62-21-722-8383
Fax: +62-21-723-7778
Email: bibitindo@malindofeedmill.co.id
Website: http://www.malindofeedmill.com

Full name: Pt Malindo Feedmill Tbk

Previous name(s): PT GYMTECH FEEDMILL INDONESIA (1997)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN Code: ID1000103104
Incorporation Date: 1997

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Dragon Amity Ltd
Affiliates and related companies
PT. Prima Fajar
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Indonesia

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.