Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Pt Majapahit Securities Tbk (Indonesia)

Main Activities: Investment Brokerage and Other Financial Investments
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 125.00
Volume 0
Turnover n/a
Index
Market EXCH
Ticker AKSI
Market Cap Market Cap 90,000,000
52 Week High 125.00
52 Week Low 125.00
P/E
EPS
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on March 26, 2015
Note: data in IDR Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Q3C
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 109,677,226
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

PT. Majapahit Securities Tbk., formerly known as PT. Asia Kapitalindo Securities Tbk. (AKSI) is engaged in investment banking (underwriting and financial advisory), a full range of quality services in securities trading, fixed income, research and investment management. AKSI is made up of five divisions: Fixed Income Division (assists companies in raising funds through bonds, commercial papers, promissory notes, etc), Broking Division (offers securities trading services to local and foreign investors),…

More
Contact Information

Legal Address
12x Floor,Menara Imperium,Metropolitan Kuningan Superblok
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12980
Tel: +62-21-835-4120,+62-21-831-7488
Fax: +62-21-835-4130
Email: corporate@adts.co.id
Website: http://ww.adts.co.id

Full name: Pt Majapahit Securities Tbk

Previous name(s): PT ASIA KAPITALINDO SECURITIES TBK (1990)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : ID1000070709
Incorporation Date: 1990

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Secretary
Ownership Details
Pt Asia Sukses Mandiri Sejati
57.81%
Other
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Indonesia
IDR | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.