Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Pt Mahaka Media Tbk (Indonesia)

Main Activities: Newspaper, Periodical, Book, and Directory Publishers | Radio and Television Broadcasting
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 59.00
Volume 75,000
Turnover 4,387,500
Index
Market EXCH
Ticker ABBA
Market Cap Market Cap 162,552,375
52 Week High 124.00
52 Week Low 57.00
P/E
EPS
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on January 28, 2015
Note: data in IDR Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 482,751,907
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

PT. Mahaka Media Tbk. (ABBA) is an Indonesian based media and printing company , owns several magazines, radio stations, television stations and also non-media related business that is aimed for devoted Muslims around the country. ABBA is listed on Indonesia Stock Exchange under the Development Board. The company was founded in 1992 and based in Jakarta, Indonesia.

More
Main Products

Newspaper, magazine

Contact Information

Legal Address
Sahid Office Boutique, Blok G,Jl. Jend. Sudirman Kav. 86
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 10220
Tel: +62-21-573-9203
Fax: +62-21-573-9210
Email: pr@mahakamedia.com
Website: http://www.mahakamedia.com

Full name: Pt Mahaka Media Tbk

Previous name(s): PT ABDI BANGSA TBK (1992)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : ID1000087208
Incorporation Date: 1992

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
President
Ownership Details
PT BEYOND MEDIA
54.56%
Other
Affiliates and related companies
PT. Avabanindo Perkasa
95.94%
More
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Indonesia
IDR | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.