Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Lion Wings, Pt (Indonesia)

Main Activities: Soap, Cleaning Compound, and Toilet Preparation Manufacturing | Plastics Product Manufacturing
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2012 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 918,978,000
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: D&B Indonesia, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

PT. Lion Wings operates in manufacturing and selling of cosmetic products, household cleaner products, dental health products and plastic packaging. Lion Wings was founded in 1981 and based in Jakarta, Indonesia. The company operates as a subsidiary of Lion Corporation Japan and Wings Corporation Indonesia.

More
Main Products

Children toiletries, body shower, shampoo, facial cleanser, skin care, oral care, hand and body lotion, dishwashing liquid, hair care, plastic packaging

More
Contact Information

Headquarters
Jl. Inspeksi Cakung Drain Timur No. 1
East Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 13910
Tel: (+62)-21-46826566
Fax: (+62)-21-46826562

Full name: Lion Wings, Pt

Previous name(s): PT. Lionindo Jaya ()
PT. Cipta Segar Harum ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
Incorporation Date: 1989

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Commissioner
More
Ownership Details
Lion Corporation
48%
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Competitors - Indonesia
IDR | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.