Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Pt Eureka Prima Jakarta Tbk (Indonesia)

Main Activities: Real Estate
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 545.00
Volume 25,948,900
Turnover 13,675,070,300
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Indonesia Stock Exchange
Ticker LCGP
Market Cap Market Cap 3,068,350,000
52 Week High 600.00
52 Week Low 417.00
P/E 176.52
EPS 3.09
Dividend Yield 0.32 (September 10, 2008)
Bookvalue 1,735,906,823
Enterprise Value 3,062,254,572
Quote updated on July 29, 2015
Note: data in IDR Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 1,735,906,823
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

PT. Eureka Prima Jakarta Tbk. (LCGP), formerly known as PT. Laguna Cipta Griya Tbk., operates in the development and sale of real estate. LCGP is also engaged in providing agency and contractor services, general trading, printing, mining, agriculture, plantation, land transportation and power plant infrastructure construction. LCGP's projects include Puri Cilegon Hijau and Puri Krakatau Hijau in Banten, Indonesia. LCGP was listed ojn Indonesia Stock Exchange in 2007 under the Development Board. The company…

More
Contact Information

Legal Address
Wisma Yakif 2nd Floor,Jl. Buncit Raya No. 99
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12740
Tel: +62-21-794-0017
Fax: +62-21-794-0014

Full name: Pt Eureka Prima Jakarta Tbk

Previous name(s): Pt Laguna Cipta Griya Tbk (2004)
PT. Laguna Cipta Griya Tbk. (2013)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN Code: ID1000106503
Incorporation Date: 2004

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
President
Ownership Details
Pt Generasi Prima Sakti
63.89%
Other
Affiliates and related companies
PT. Dian Sakti
75%
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Indonesia
IDR | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.