Kawan Lama Sejahtera, Pt (Indonesia)

Select Items to chart them. 2012 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 4,962,219,000
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: D&B Indonesia, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

PT. Kawan Lama Sejahtera operates as a provider of industrial equipment which located in Meruya Kembangan, Central Jakarta. The company provides various industrial equipment from household appliances to workshop tools.

Contact Information

Kawan Lama, Jl. Puri Kencana No. 1, Meruya, Kembangan Selatan
West Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 11610
Tel: (+62)-21-5828282
Fax: (+62)-21-5820088

Full name: Kawan Lama Sejahtera, Pt

Previous name(s): PD. Kawan Lama ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
Incorporation Date: 1981

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Kawanlama Internusa, Pt
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Competitors - Indonesia

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.