Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

PT. Infomedia Nusantara (Indonesia)

Main Activities: Newspaper, Periodical, Book, and Directory Publishers
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2009 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 578,590,975
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Visi Globalindo Data Utama, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

PT. Infomedia Nusantara operates in publishing, printing and advertising. The head office is located in Jakarta. The service offices are located in Surabaya, Bandung, Medan and Semarang. The company is engaged in information services in the form of Book Telephone Directory (CPM), a special Directory and Community Media (DKMK), electronic media and contact center as well as content.

More
Contact Information

Headquarters
Jalan Kebagusan Raya No.36, Pasar Minggu
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12550
Tel: (62-21) 7856868
Fax: (62-21) 78546999, 78546998
Website: http://www.infomedianusantara.com

Full name: PT. Infomedia Nusantara

Previous name(s): PT. Elnusa Yellow Pages ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
Incorporation Date: 1984

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Key Executives
President Director
Ownership Details
PT. Telekomunikasi Indonesia Tbk.
51%
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Competitors - Indonesia
IDR | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.