Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Pt Indo Kordsa Tbk (Indonesia)

Main Activities: Resin, Synthetic Rubber, and Artificial Synthetic Fibers and Filaments Manufacturing | Rubber Product Manufacturing
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 4,400.00
Volume 1,000
Turnover 4,400,000
Index
Market EXCH
Ticker BRAM
Market Cap Market Cap 1,980,000,000
52 Week High 6,800.00
52 Week Low 2,100.00
P/E
EPS
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on February 27, 2015
Note: data in IDR Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 293,574
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

PT. Indo Kordsa Tbk. (BRAM), formerly PT. Branta Mulia Tbk., operates in the of manufacturing and marketing of tire cord fabrics and nylon tire yarn. BRAM produces tire, yarn filaments, nylon tire cord and raw material of polyester such as purified terepthalic acid. The products of yarn filaments are nylon, polyester and rayon fibres. Its products are used in airplane, truck, car, motorcycle, and bicycle tires for tire producers such as Goodyear, Bridgestone, Michelin, and Pirelli. The products are…

More
Main Products

Tire, Yarn Filaments (Nylon, Polyester, Rayon Fibres), Nylon Tire Cord And Raw Material Of Polyester (Purified Terepthalic Acid).

More
Contact Information

Legal Address
Pahlawan Road,Karang Asem Timur Village
Bogor; West Java; Map
Postal Code: 16810
Tel: +62-21-875-2115,+62-21-875-1232
Fax: +62-21-875-3934
Email: deassy.aryanti@kordsaglobal.com
Website: http://www.kordsaglobal.com

Full name: Pt Indo Kordsa Tbk

Previous name(s): PT BRANTA MULIA TBK (1981)
PT. Branta Mulia (2007)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : ID1000084700
Incorporation Date: 1981

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()
Export-Import
2013: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Thailand
Turkey
Japan
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Kordsa Global End
60.21%
Affiliates and related companies
PT. Indo Kordsa Teijin (IKP)
99.91%
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Indonesia
USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.