Pt Eratex Djaja Tbk (Indonesia)

Main Activities: Textile Mills
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 850.00
Volume 600
Turnover 510,000
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Indonesia Stock Exchange
Ticker ERTX
Market Cap Market Cap 136,694,450
52 Week High 1,300.00
52 Week Low 400.00
P/E 5.12
EPS 174.16
Dividend Yield 10 (April 30, 2011)
Bookvalue 259,709,880
Enterprise Value 472,184,078
Quote updated on November 26, 2015
Note: data in IDR Thousands.
Key Stats
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 47,524
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

PT. Eratex Djaja Tbk. (ERTX) established as a joint-venture textile operation between mill owners from Hong Kong & a local Indonesian consortium. ERTX's activities include spinning, weaving, finishing, printing, garment making, false twisting and knitting activities. ERTX became a supplier of the middle-high price point customers in the local and international markets. ERTX's production facility as Garment manufacturing is located in Probolinggo, East Java. ERTX was listed on Indonesia Stock Exchange in…

Main Products

Textile manufacturing, including spinning, weaving, finishing, printing, garment making, false twisting and knitting activities

Contact Information

Legal Address
Spazio Building 3rd Floor Unit 319-321,Graha Festival Kav 3-Graha Family,Jl Mayjen Yono Soewoyo
Surabaya; East Java; Map
Postal Code: 12910
Tel: +62-31-9900-1101
Fax: +62-31-9900-1115

Full name: Pt Eratex Djaja Tbk

Previous name(s): Pt Eratex Djaja Ltd. Tbk (1972)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN Code: ID1000076607
Incorporation Date: 1972

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Pt Buana Indah Garments
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Indonesia

Register Your Interest

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.