Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Nusa Konstruksi Enjiniring Tbk (Indonesia)

Main Activities: Construction of Buildings | Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 179.00
Volume 868,700
Turnover 154,194,250
Index
Market EXCH
Ticker DGIK
Market Cap Market Cap 991,868,535
52 Week High 194.00
52 Week Low 122.00
P/E
EPS
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on January 28, 2015
Note: data in IDR Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 2,079,519,432
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

PT. Nusa Konstruksi Enjiniring Tbk., formerly known as PT. Duta Graha Indah Tbk. (DGIK), operates in construction services both building and infrastructure projects in Jakarta and throughout Indonesia. DGIK's projects includes: The Dharmawangsa Hotel, Bimasena Spa and Club, The Dharmawangsa Residences, Amankila Resort (Bali), Siloam Gleaneagles (Tangerang, West Java) and Indonesian Stock Exchange office building (Jakarta) which previously known as Jakarta Stock Exchange office building. DGIK was listed on…

More
Contact Information

Legal Address
Jl. Sunan Kalijaga,No. 64 Kel. Melawai,Kec Kebayoran Baru
South Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12160
Tel: +62-21-722-1003,+62-21-726-7603
Fax: +62-21-739-6580
Email: corporate@nusakonstruksi.com
Website: http://www.nusakonstruksi.com

Full name: Nusa Konstruksi Enjiniring Tbk

Previous name(s): Pt Duta Graha Indah Tbk (1982)
PT. Duta Graha Indah Tbk. (2012)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : ID1000108806
Incorporation Date: 1982

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
President
Ownership Details
PT LINTAS KEBAYORAN KOTA
33.03%
More
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Indonesia
IDR | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.