Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Pt Duta Anggada Realty Tbk (Indonesia)

Main Activities: Real Estate
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 745.00
Volume 721,900
Turnover 528,791,750
Index
Market EXCH
Ticker DART
Market Cap Market Cap 2,340,336,295
52 Week High 790.00
52 Week Low 560.00
P/E
EPS
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on March 03, 2015
Note: data in IDR Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 4,963,313,431
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

PT. Duta Anggada Realty Tbk. (DART) engages in real estate development business in Indonesia. DART primarily develops, sells, leases, and rents apartments, office buildings, hotels, and shopping centers, as well as provides related services. DART was listed on Indonesia Stock Exchange in 1990 under the Development Board. The company was founded in 1983 and based in Jakarta, Indonesia. DART operates as a part of Duta Anggada Group.

More
Contact Information

Legal Address
Chase Plaza Tower, 21st Floor,Jl. Jendral Sudirman, Kav. 21
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12910
Tel: +62-21-520-8000,+62-21-570-6328
Fax: +62-21-520-8100
Email: greg@dutaanggada.com
Website: http://www.dutaanggada.com

Full name: Pt Duta Anggada Realty Tbk

Previous name(s): PT DUTA ANGGADA INTI PRATAMA (1983)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : ID1000089303
Incorporation Date: 1983

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Pt Duta Anggada
44.94%
Other
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Indonesia
IDR | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.