Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Pt Berlian Laju Tanker Tbk (Indonesia)

Main Activities: Water Transportation
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 196.00
Volume 0
Turnover n/a
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Bursa Efek Indonesia
Ticker BLTA
Market Cap Market Cap 2,263,962,876
52 Week High 196.00
52 Week Low 196.00
P/E -4
EPS -42
Dividend Yield 5 ()
Bookvalue -10,862,421,400
Enterprise Value 24,100,884,313
Quote updated on August 26, 2015
Note: data in IDR Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q1
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 675,753
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

PT. Berlian Laju Tanker Tbk. (BLTA) operates in a seaborne transportation specializing in liquid bulk cargo. The types of cargo carried by its fleets are crude oil and petroleum products, lubricating oil, liquid chemicals, liquefied gas, vegetable oils and animal fats, molasses and asphalt. BLTA deliver its services both in domestic and international, covering Middle East, South East Asia and East Asia, Europe and South America. BLTA was listed in Indonesia Stock Exchange on 1990 under Main Board. The…

More
Main Products

Contact Information

Legal Address
10th Floor,Wisma Bsg,Jalan Abdul Muis No 40
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 10160
Tel: +62-21-3006-0300
Fax: +62-21-3006-0390
Email: kevinwong@blt.co.id
Website: http://www.blt.co.id

Full name: Pt Berlian Laju Tanker Tbk

Previous name(s): PT BHAITA LAJU TANKER TBK (1981)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Under Legal Investigation
ISIN Code: ID1000099906
Incorporation Date: 1981

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()
Export-Import
2013: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Malaysia (314432000 USD)
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Pt Tunggaladhi Baskara
37.95%
Other
Affiliates and related companies
Indigo Pacific Corporation (Malaysia)
100%
More
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Indonesia
USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.