Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Pt Bank Qnb Indonesia Tbk (Indonesia)

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 369.00
Volume 200
Turnover 71,900
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Bursa Efek Indonesia
Ticker BKSW
Market Cap Market Cap 3,231,386,874
52 Week High 745.00
52 Week Low 320.00
P/E 26
EPS 13
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 2,258,526,000
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on October 02, 2015
Note: data in IDR Thousands.
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q1
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 22,421,453,000
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

PT. Bank Kesawan Tbk. (BKSW) operates in commercial bank, which offering a full range of banking services and has been licensed foreign exchange bank since 1996. BKSW's main activities include gathering public funds, channeling credits to personal retail and corporate customers and fee-based income. Qatar National Bank (QNB) owns majority share of BKSW. The company was listed on Indonesia Stock Exchange in 2002 under Development Board. BKSW was founded in 1913 and based in Jakarta, Indonesia.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Qnb Tower 18 Parc Scbd,Jl. Jendral Sudirman Kav. 52-53
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12190
Tel: +62-21-515-5155
Fax: +62-21-515-5388
Website: http://www.qnb.co.id

Full name: Pt Bank Qnb Indonesia Tbk

Previous name(s): PT BANK KESAWAN TBK (1913)
Pt Bank Qnb Kesawan Tbk (2011)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN Code: ID1000093503
Incorporation Date: 1913

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Qatar National Bank Saq
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Indonesia

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.