Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Pt Bank Permata Tbk (Indonesia)

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 1,620.00
Volume 62,600
Turnover 102,038,000
Index
Market EXCH
Ticker BNLI
Market Cap Market Cap 19,208,267,100
52 Week High 1,640.00
52 Week Low 1,295.00
P/E
EPS
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on April 17, 2015
Note: data in IDR Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 185,349,861,000
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

PT. Bank Permata (BNLI) Tbk. operates as a private bank that offers products and services, innovative and comprehensive delivery channels including Internet Banking and Mobile Banking. BNLI was formed by a merger of five banks under the oversight of IBRA (Indonesian Banking Restructuring Agency), i.e. PT. Bank Bali Tbk., PT. Bank Universal Tbk., PT. Bank Prima Express, PT. Bank Artamedia, and PT. Bank Patriot in 2002. In 2004, Standard Chartered Bank and PT. Astra International Tbk. took over BNLI and…

More
Contact Information

Legal Address
Permata Bank Tower 1, 17th Floor,Jalan Jend. Sudirman Kav. 27
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12920
Tel: +62-21-523-7899,+62-21-523-7999
Fax: +62-21-252-4492
Email: kgrace@permatabank.co.id
Website: http://www.permatabank.com

Full name: Pt Bank Permata Tbk

Previous name(s): PT BANK BALI TBK (1954)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : ID1000098205
Incorporation Date: 1954

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Pt Astra International
44.56%
Other
Affiliates and related companies
PT SAHABAT FINANSIAL KELUARGA (FORMERLY PT GE FINANCE INDONESIA)
99.998%
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Indonesia
IDR | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.