Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Pt Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa Barat Dan Banten Tbk (Indonesia)

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 655.00
Volume 8,988,000
Turnover 5,887,140,000
Index    Jakarta Composite Index
Market Indonesia Stock Exchange
Ticker BJBR
Market Cap Market Cap 1,587,767,815
52 Week High 1,010.00
52 Week Low 585.00
P/E 1.42
EPS 460.42
Dividend Yield 61 (December 31, 2011)
Bookvalue 7,043,036,000
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on October 08, 2015
Note: data in IDR Thousands.
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q1
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 87,559,168,000
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

PT. Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa Barat dan Banten Tbk. (BJBR) operates in commercial banking industry. BJBR owned by the Government of Province of West Java and Banten. BJBR was established with aims to help and support economic growth regionally in West Java and Banten. BJBR was listed on Indonesia Stock Exchange in 2010 under the main Board. The company was founded in 1961 and based in Bandung, West Java, Indonesia.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Menara Bank Jabar Banten,Jl. Naripan No. 12-14
Bandung Barat; West Java; Map
Postal Code: 40111
Tel: +62-22-423-4868,+62-22-423-7002
Fax: +62-22-420-6099
Email: ssuryasnia@bankbjb.co.id
Website: http://www.bankjabarbanten.co.id

Full name: Pt Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa Barat Dan Banten Tbk

Previous name(s): PT. Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa Barat (2007)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
Incorporation Date: 1999

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Province Of West Java
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Indonesia

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.