Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Pt Bank Mutiara Tbk (Indonesia)

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 50.00
Volume 0
Turnover n/a
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Indonesia Stock Exchange
Ticker BCIC
Market Cap Market Cap 1,417,508,850
52 Week High 50.00
52 Week Low 50.00
P/E -2.14
EPS -23.35
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 1,008,812,000
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on June 18, 2015
Note: data in IDR Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 12,682,021,000
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

PT. Bank Mutiara Tbk. (BCIC), formerly known as PT. Bank Century Tbk., offers various banking products and services in Indonesia. The company's products include: Retail Banking, Consumer Banking, SME Banking, International Banking, and Treasury. The company was listed on Indonesia Stock Exchange in 1997 under the Development Board. BCIC was founded in 1989 and based in Jakarta, Indonesia.

More
Contact Information

Legal Address
Barclays House Building 2nd, 3rd, 11th & 14th Fl,Jln Jend Sudirman Kav 22-23
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 10270
Tel: +62-21-2926-1111
Fax: +62-21-522-4670
Email: rohanhafas@mutiarabank.co.id
Website: http://www.mutiarabank.co.id

Full name: Pt Bank Mutiara Tbk

Previous name(s): PT BANK CENTURY TBK (2004)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN Code: ID1000100407
Incorporation Date: 1989

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Ikko
99%
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Indonesia
IDR | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.