Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Pt Bank Mega Tbk (Indonesia)

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 3,450.00
Volume 0
Turnover n/a
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Indonesia Stock Exchange
Ticker MEGA
Market Cap Market Cap 24,025,023,750
52 Week High 3,450.00
52 Week Low 1,930.00
P/E 40.09
EPS 86.05
Dividend Yield 157.2 (July 14, 2011)
Bookvalue 6,900,008,000
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on October 07, 2015
Note: data in IDR Thousands.
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q1
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 61,620,445,000
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

PT. Bank Mega Tbk. (MEGA) operates in banking activities. MEGA commenced commercial operations in 1969 at Surabaya, East Java. MEGA move its headquarter to Jakarta in 1992. The Bank offers the products namely Mega Dana, Mega Taxi, Mega Proteksi for its saving accounts; Mega Pro and Mega Business for its Current Account; Mega Depo, Mega Deposito On Call and Mega Sertifikat for its Term Deposits. MEGA was listed on Indonesia Stock Exchange in 2000 under Main Board.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Menara Bank Mega,Kapten Tendean Street 12-14a
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12970
Tel: +62-21-7917-5000
Fax: +62-21-7917-5015
Email: gatot@bankmega.com
Website: http://www.bankmega.com

Full name: Pt Bank Mega Tbk

Previous name(s): PT. Bank Karman (1992)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN Code: ID1000052400
Incorporation Date: 1969

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Pt Mega Corpora
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Indonesia

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.