Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Pt Bakrie & Brothers Tbk (Indonesia)

Main Activities: Management of Companies and Enterprises | Coal Mining | Oil Palm Tree Farming
Secondary Activities: Telecommunications | Other Crop Farming | Iron and Steel Mills and Ferroalloy Manufacturing
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 50.00
Volume 100
Turnover 5,000
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Indonesia Stock Exchange
Ticker BNBR
Market Cap Market Cap 4,492,333,900
52 Week High 50.00
52 Week Low 50.00
P/E 29.39
EPS 1.7
Dividend Yield 9 (December 31, 2008)
Bookvalue 6,606,829,269
Enterprise Value 11,209,669,095
Quote updated on July 03, 2015
Note: data in IDR Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q1
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 10,865,658,005
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

PT. Bakrie & Brothers Tbk. (BNBR) originally operates as a general commodities trading firm. Today BNBR has a scope of business interests that spans such profit centers as mining, infrastructure, telecommunication, and plantations. The company has enabled the production of a competitive product mix: a complete range of steel pipes, world-class structural engineering services, corrugated steel, building materials, cast iron auto parts, fixed wireless telecommunication services, telecommunication system…

More
Main Products

Coal, palm oil, natural rubber, steel products

Contact Information

Legal Address
Bakrie Tower 35th, 36th, 37th Fl,Rasuna Epicentrum,Jl. H.R. Rasuna Said
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12940
Tel: +62-21-2991-2222
Fax: +62-21-2991-2333
Email: management@bakrie.co.id
Website: http://www.bakrie-brothers.com

Full name: Pt Bakrie & Brothers Tbk

Previous name(s): N.V BAKRIE & BROTHERS (1951)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN Code: ID1000110000
Incorporation Date: 1951

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Chairman
Ownership Details
Dbs Bank Ltd - ORDINARY SHARES
More
Affiliates and related companies
Bakrie International Finance Company BV (Netherlands)
100%
More
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Indonesia
IDR | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.