Pt Eagle High Plantation Tbk (Indonesia)

Main Activities: Oil Palm Tree Farming
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 166.00
Volume 31,842,800
Turnover 5,445,118,800
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Indonesia Stock Exchange
Ticker BWPT
Market Cap Market Cap 5,233,198,306
52 Week High 515.00
52 Week Low 166.00
P/E 27.62
EPS 6.01
Dividend Yield 12 (December 31, 2012)
Bookvalue 10,368,880,000
Enterprise Value 12,395,505,306
Quote updated on November 25, 2015
Note: data in IDR Thousands.
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 16,636,453,000
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

PT. BW Plantation Tbk. (BWPT) operates in oil palm plantation and industry. BWPT's scope of activities includes plantation development, agriculture, trading and refining of plantation products. BWPT's products include refined palm products such as crude palm oil and palm kernel. BWPT manages eight plantations, four of which are located in Central Kalimantan, two are located in West Kalimantan and two located in East Kalimantan. BWPT was listed on Indonesia Stock Exchange in 2009 under the Main Board. the…

Main Products

Crude palm oil and palm kernel

Contact Information

Legal Address
22nd Floor, Menara Batavia,Jl. K.H. Mas Mansyur Kav. 126
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 10220
Tel: +62-21-574-0988
Fax: +62-21-574-0987

Full name: Pt Eagle High Plantation Tbk

Previous name(s): Pt Bw Plantation Tbk (2000)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
Incorporation Date: 2000

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Pt Rajawali Capital International
Affiliates and related companies
PT. Bumilanggeng Perdanatrada
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Indonesia

Register Your Interest

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.