Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Pt Asuransi Harta Aman Pratama Tbk (Indonesia)

Main Activities: Insurance Carriers
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 220.00
Volume 4,500
Turnover 990,000
Index
Market EXCH
Ticker AHAP
Market Cap Market Cap 110,000,000
52 Week High 260.00
52 Week Low 160.00
P/E
EPS
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on January 28, 2015
Note: data in IDR Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Q2C
Net insurance premium revenue
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 312,854,900
Investments
Receivables
Total equity
Net Premiums Earned Trend
Net Income Trend
Return on Equity (ROE)
Loss Ratio
Underwriting Expenses Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

PT. Asuransi Harta Aman Pratama Tbk. (AHAP) operates in general insurance and reinsurance. AHAP was listed on 1990 on Indonesian Stock Exchange under development board. AHAP was established 1982 and started its commercial operations as a general insurance business in 1983. The scope of the activities comprises establishment and operation of general insurance business. Type of products, based on the scope of activities which are fire/property insurance, motor vehicle insurance, marine cargo insurance,…

More
Contact Information

Legal Address
Ji Balikpapan Raya No 6
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 10130
Tel: +62-21-634-8760,+62-21-384-5678
Fax: +62-21-6386-4480
Email: sutjia@gmail.com
Website: http://www.asuransi-harta.co.id

Full name: Pt Asuransi Harta Aman Pratama Tbk

Previous name(s): PT ASURANSI HARAPAN AMAN PRATAMA (1982)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : ID1000095805
Incorporation Date: 1982

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Ownership Details
PT ASURANSI CENTRAL ASIA
61.36%
Other
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Indonesia
IDR | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.