Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Pt Arthavest Tbk (Indonesia)

Main Activities: Investment Brokerage and Other Financial Investments
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 270.00
Volume 0
Turnover n/a
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Indonesia Stock Exchange
Ticker ARTA
Market Cap Market Cap 120,601,980
52 Week High 340.00
52 Week Low 195.00
P/E 17.9
EPS 15.08
Dividend Yield 2 (August 04, 2004)
Bookvalue 301,732,075
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on October 05, 2015
Note: data in IDR Thousands.
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q1
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 351,451,293
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

PT. Arthavest Tbk. (ARTA), which formerly known as PT. Artha Securities Tbk., operates in brokerage, underwriting services, Fixed Income and Banking Investment. In 2005, ARTA changed its core business from brokerage and underwriting company into Investment Company. The Company's headquarter located in Jakarta, supported with branch offices in Medan. ARTA was listed on the Indonesia Stock Exchange on November 5, 2002 under development board.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Artha Building,Mangga Dua Square Blok F No. 40,Jalan Gunung Sahari Raya
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 14430
Tel: +62-21-6231-2626
Fax: +62-21-6231-2525
Email: cs@arthasecurities.com

Full name: Pt Arthavest Tbk

Previous name(s): PT ARTHA SECURITIES TBK (1990)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN Code: ID1000093305
Incorporation Date: 1990

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Lion Trust Limited
Affiliates and related companies
PT. Artha Securities Indonesia
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Indonesia

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.