Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Pt Akasha Wira International Tbk (Indonesia)

Main Activities: Soap, Cleaning Compound, and Toilet Preparation Manufacturing | Soft Drink and Ice Manufacturing
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 1,375.00
Volume 10,000
Turnover 13,750,000
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Indonesia Stock Exchange
Ticker ADES
Market Cap Market Cap 811,108,375
52 Week High 1,890.00
52 Week Low 1,330.00
P/E 26.15
EPS 52.59
Dividend Yield 2 (July 16, 2003)
Bookvalue 449,228,000
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on May 22, 2015
Note: data in IDR Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 504,865,000
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

PT. Akasha Wira International Tbk. (ADES) which previously known as PT. Ades Waters Indonesia Tbk., is engaged in bottled drinking water industry and is producing and selling bottled drinking water under the bandname of AdeS. ADES was originally established under the name of PT. Alfindo Putra Setia which domiciled in Jakarta. In 2004, Water Partners Bottling S. A. (WPB), a joint venture company between Nestle S. A. and Refresment Product Services (a wholly owned subsidiary of the Coca Cola Company),…

More
Main Products

Drinking water bottling and cosmetic products

Contact Information

Legal Address
Perkantoran Hijau Arkadia Tower C,Lantai 15,Jalan Tb. Simatupang Kavling 88
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12520
Tel: +62-21-2754-5000
Fax: +62-21-7884-5549
Email: corporate.secretary@adeswaters.co.id

Full name: Pt Akasha Wira International Tbk

Previous name(s): PT ADES WATERS INDONESIA TBK (2004)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : ID1000067606
Incorporation Date: 1985

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
President
Ownership Details
Water Partners Bottling S.A.
91.94%
Other
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Indonesia
IDR | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.