Search for company

Central Mediacsoport Zrt. (Hungary)

Select Items to chart them. 2013 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 11,023,327
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Bisnode Hungary, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Sanoma Budapest was founded in 1992. It is one of the largest media companies in Hungary, its core activities being the publication of business and leisure magazines and online content provision. The owner of Sanoma Budapest Zrt. is the Sanoma Magazines Publishing group, which is the largest business unit of Sanoma Corporation. Sanoma is listed on the Helsinki Stock Exchange.

Contact Information

Montevideo u. 9.
Budapest; Budapest; Map
Postal Code: 1037
Tel: +36-1-437-1100
Fax: +36-1-437-1101

Full name: Central Mediacsoport Zrt.

Previous name(s): ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
Tax ID: 12715134244
TORZSSZAM: 12715134
Incorporation Date: 01-Jan-01

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
Member of the Management Board
Ownership Details
Sanoma Media Russia & CEE B.V.
Affiliates and related companies Kft.
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Hungary

Register Your Interest

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.