Search for company

SMR Automotive Mirror Technology Hungary Bt. (Hungary)

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 105,950
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: EMIS Hungary, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Visiocorp Hungary Bt. is engaged in the design and manufacture of car parts, mainly rear-view mirrors. The company is currently the world’s largest mirror-distributor. Visiocorp is in partnership with the largest car manufacturers, such as Mercedes, Audi, Volkswagen, Opel, Hyundai, Ford and BMW.

Main Products

passenger car spare parts

Contact Information

Szabadsag Utca 35.
Mosonszolnok; Gyor-Moson-Sopron; Map
Postal Code: 9245
Tel: +36-96-566-330
Fax: +36-96-566-331

Full name: SMR Automotive Mirror Technology Hungary Bt.

Previous name(s): SAPU hERSTELLUNGS-UND Handelskommanditgesellschaft (2008)
Visiocorp Hungary Bt. (2009)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Other non-liability limited
Operational Status: Operational
Tax ID: 28424374208
TORZSSZAM: 28424374
Incorporation Date: 01-Jan-93

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
Ownership Details
SMR Automotive Technology Holding Cyprus Ltd.
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Hungary

Register Your Interest

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.