Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

CIB Bank Zrt. (Hungary)

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 1,733,642,000
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: EMIS Hungary, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

CIB Bank Zrt. is the Hungarian member of the Luxemburgish Intesa Sanpaolo Holding, it is present on the Hungarian banking market since 1979. CIB Bank Zrt. provides to its customers the full range of financial services, from leasing and commercial loans to investment and pension fund management. A CIB Bank Zrt. provides nationwide coverage.

More
Contact Information

Headquarters
Medve u. 4-14.
Budapest; Budapest; Map
Postal Code: 1027
Tel: +36-1-457-6800; +36-1-423-1000
Fax: +36-1-489-6500
Website: http://www.cib.hu

Full name: CIB Bank Zrt.

Previous name(s): CIB Hungária Bank Rt. (1998)

Status: OTC traded
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
HU Tax ID: 10136915444
TORZSSZAM: 10136915
Incorporation Date: 1979

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Member of the Management Board
Ownership Details
Intesa Sanpaolo Holding International SA
100%
Affiliates and related companies
Inter-Europa Ertekesitesi Kft.
100%
More
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Hungary
HUF | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.