Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Ut Bank Limited (Ghana)

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 0.1700
Volume 278,100
Turnover n/a
Index    Composite Index
Market Ghana Stock Exchange
Ticker UTB
Market Cap Market Cap 77,573
52 Week High 0.4000
52 Week Low 0.1700
P/E 7.95
EPS 1.14
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 111,177
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on May 22, 2015
Note: data in GHS Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Q3C
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 1,582,307
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

UT Bank Ghana Ltd (formerly UT Financial Services Ltd) commenced business as a Finance house in 1997 under the name Unique Trust Financial Services Ltd. It has evolved from a lending institution to a Universal Bank through the acquisition of the former UT Bank in June 2010 and got listed on the Ghana Stock exchange under the name UT Bank. From humble beginnings as a privately owned company in Ghana, UT Financial Services Ltd became a publicly owned company in 2008 with shares listed and actively traded on…

More
Main Products

Investment Products,Business and Social loans and other related financial services

Contact Information

Legal Address
25b Manet Towers,P. O. Box 14776
Accra; Greater Accra; Map
Tel: +233-30-2610300
Fax: +233-30-2663055
Email: info@utfinancialservices.com
Website: http://www.utfinancialservices.com

Full name: Ut Bank Limited

Previous name(s): UNIQUE TRUST FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (1996)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : GH0000000755
Incorporation Date: 1996

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Ut Holdings Ltd
61.11%
Other
Affiliates and related companies
UT LOGISTICS
More
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Ghana
GHS | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.