Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Fan Milk Limited (Ghana)

Main Activities: Dairy Product Manufacturing
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 5.33
Volume 0
Turnover n/a
Index Composite Index
Market Ghana Stock Exchange
Ticker FML
Market Cap Market Cap 619,383
52 Week High 7.35
52 Week Low 4.89
P/E 41.16
EPS 0.13
Dividend Yield 0.09 (June 01, 2015)
Bookvalue 123,913
Enterprise Value 582,153
Quote updated on May 22, 2015
Note: data in GHS Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 123,913
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Fan Milk Limited is a Ghana-based company engaged in the manufacture and distribution of dairy products and fruit drinks. The Company’s products belong to two categories: milk-based, and fruit-based. Its milk-based products consist of a range of ice cream and yoghurts and include such brands as FanYogo (yoghurt), FanChoco (chocolate), as well as FanIce and FanGold (ice cream). The Company’s fruit-based products include Tampico, a citrus fruit drink, and its iced lollies.

More
Main Products

manufacture and distribution of dairy products and fruit drinks

Contact Information

Legal Address
No.1 Dadeban Road,North Industrial Area,P.O Box 6460
Accra; Greater Accra; Map
Tel: +233-30-2224421
Fax: +233-30-2221951
Email: fml@fanmilk-gh.co
Website: http://www.fanmilk-gh.com

Full name: Fan Milk Limited

Previous name(s): GHANA MILK COMPANY (1960)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : GH0000000078
Incorporation Date: 1960

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Chairman
More
Ownership Details
Fan Milk Intemationala/S, Dk
56.64%
More
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Ghana
GHS | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.